After all the long Waiting the nomination list for JTOWN IDUSTRY NITE AWARDS #JIN is out check below to Vote for your favourite candidate….
TO VOTE SEND NAME+CATEGORY E.G GUDMAN -ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
TO JINAWARDS@GMAIL.COM
THE LIST.
_______________________________________
EP OF THE YEAR
*VICTORIOUZ ICON GREATEST EP
*PSYCHMO – S.O.S
*PIZZO -THA LP
*REMARKABLE- VERSITALITY
______________________________________
•BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE MALE
*KRAZIE BLACK
*YOUNG FAZE
*G-CIRCUIT
*JAYSAM
*FEMI PRAISE
______________________________________
•BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE FEMALE
*PRICELESS
*JAZZMIN
*LOIS
*SPECTA
*PGREEN
_______________________________________
•LYRICIST ON THE ROLE
*LYPSI
*FANGZ
*CRINNERY
*FROWLIQ
*ISHIE
*VZAR
*KUNEM SLIZZLE
_______________________________________
•BEST ARTISTE PROMOTER
*DR. FLAMES
*JOEY NEXT
*NUEL NONNY
*KAREN MISSBOSS
_______________________________________
•JTOWN HALL OF FAME
*ICE PRINCE
*M. I. ABAGA
*JESSE JAGZ
*AUDU MAIKORI
*EKELLY
*PSQUARE
________________________________________
•EVENT PLANNER OF THE YEAR
*KASSCITY ENT
*AREO GLOBAL RESOURCES
*JOE B. ENTERTAINMENT
*PSYCHOKIDKONCEPT
*AKPUNONU ENT.
*LONGTIME ENT.
*D’ORIGIN ENT.
*DESMO MARVEL GROUP
________________________________________
•BEST DANCE CROWN ON THE PLATEAU
*FLY HIGH CREW
*MOBILE DANCE ACADEMY (MDA)
*NUTTY DANCE ACADEMY (NDA)
*HOUSE OF DAVID (HOD)
_______________________________________
•MOST PLAYED SONG ON AIR/SONG OF THE YEAR
*EFE CHIDINMA
*KRAZIE BLACK – MAKE LOVE TONITE
*ALCHADDAS – ABANI KIDA
*SPECTA – IN LOVE WITH A MAD MAN
*PRIVY FT FAZE – NONE LIKE YOU
_______________________________________
•NEXT RATED PRODUCER
*MIXER
*ESKAY
*XELLA
*GEEKBEAT
*TUC
*YBS ON DECK
*JAKIM
_______________________________________
•BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR
*SPECTA – THANK YOU A MILLION
*PSYCHMO – YARINYA
*SWITCH – ADERONKE
*EFE – CHIDINMA
*KRAZIE BLACK – MAKE LOVE TONITE
_______________________________________
•BEST GRAPHIC DESIGNS
*TIM EDIT
*MEDIA X
*XPLICITE MODE
*INSPIRECOM
*SWAGRAFIX
______________________________________
•JTOWN’S DJ OF THE YEAR
*DJ STEENO
*DJ VELLY
*DJ PRIME 6
*DJ BENNY G
*DJ TOMIZ
*DJ 24
*DJ G-CONNECTION
______________________________________
•BEST TURN TABLE DJ ON THE PLA2
*DJ DADO
*DJ CLASH
*DJ EMMY
*DJ STAINLESS
*DJ YC4
______________________________________
•JTOWN’S POET
*DAVID KING
*PGREEN
*SAGE HASSON
*ANCHOR MAN
*DECIPHER
*GRANDSON
*PIZZO
______________________________________
•ARTISTE OF THE YEAR MALE
*EFE
*ALCHADDAS
*YUNG
*PSYCHMO
*KRAZIE BLACK
*SMOKEY
*HENESSY CHATTA
______________________________________
•ARTISTE OF THE YEAR FEMALE
*JOLEETA
*SPECTA
*PRICELESS
*LOIS
*JAZZMIN
*BELLA (TIC)
_______________________________________
•BEST STREET HOP
*YUNG – SEGE A KADUNA
*EFE-ILLIGALITY
*ALCHADDAS – ABANI KIDA
*KRAZIE BLACK – SWAGU
*ELSTORM X OLAMIDE – CARRY GO
*SMMHK -ALL STAR NA WE BE THIS
_______________________________________
•JTOWN’S NEXT BIG BANG
*PSYCHMO
*ALCHADDAS
*KRAZIE BLACK
*SPECTA
*EFE
*YUNG
* ELAZEY
_______________________________________
•BEST REGGAE/DANCE HALL ARTISTE
*MURPHY DREAD
*BEZALEL
*SLASH P
*SPECTA
*ROLLD
_______________________________________
•BEST MUSIC CLIQUE
*TEAMCHEEZVILLE
*TIC
*PSM
*FIRST COUNT CELEBRITIES
*WILD PUN DITZ
*SMMHK
*TDM
*NOVABEATS
*911 ARMY
*G FEDERATION
_______________________________________
•BEST GOSPEL ART 2014
*SOLOMON LANGE
*JEREMIAH GYANG
*MISTA SETH
______________________________________
•BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
*JOEY BANWAT –
STAGE FIX.NG.COM
*SOLOMON INUSA –
JTOWNMUSIC.NET
*NUEL NONNY –
BUZZENTNET.COM
*CRIZGOLD – FRESH9JATUNES.WORDPRESS.COM
*AMBII – AMBIIFIEDWORLD.BLOGSPOT.COM
*DR. CRAZE – JOSTENTERTAINMENT.WORDPRESS.COM
_______________________________________
•BEST NEW GOSPEL ARTISTE
*EZRA Y. JINANG
*FEMI PRAISE
*STORM
*GODSTIME
*GYANG DAVID
_______________________________________
•BEST JTOWN MUSIC/ ENT. BLOG
*FRESH9JATUNES.WORDPRESS.COM
*JTOWNMUSIC.NET
*BUZZENTNET.COM
*STAGEFIXING.COM
*AMBIIFIEDWORLD.BLOGSPOT.COM
*JOSTENTERTAINMENT.WORDPRESS.COM
*PSYCHOKIDKONCEPT.BLOGSPOT.COM
______________________________________
•COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
*OSAMA AKPUNONU 1 (GCFR)
*MC LONGS
*OMO DAN
*FUNNY GEE
*AYUBA DUTSE
_______________________________________
•BEST INDIGENOUS COMEDIAN ON THE PLATEAU
*AYUBA DUTSE
*MC LONGS
*OMO DAN
*OSAMA AKPUNONU (GCFR)
_______________________________________
•THE PEOPLES CHOICE COMEDIAN ON THE PLATEAU
*OMO DAN
*FUNNY GEE
*MC SUGAR CANE
*MC LONGS
*OSAMA
_______________________________________
•BEST NEW COMEDIAN
*CHAPPY
*OKPAS
*LEGEND
*MC MALANGWA
*JULIUS
*FARIN MALLAM
*MC SABISABI
_______________________________________
•EVENT OF THE YEAR 2014
*AKPUNONU ENT – RHYTHM OF LAFFTA
*PSYCHOKIDKONCEPT – MBJUNIJOS
*LONGTIME ENT – LONGS MUST BE CRAZY
*DEMO MARVEL GROUP –THE INVASION WITH MODE 9
*D’ORIGIN ENT – COMEDY SERVICE WITH OMODAN
_______________________________________
•MOST OUTSTANDING RADIO STATION ON THE PLATEAU
*RHYTHM FM JOS 93.7
*RAYPOWER JOS
*HIGHLAND FM JOS
*UNITY FM JOS
*ICE FM UJ
*PEACE FM
_______________________________________
•TOP 3 SHOOTING STARS, (VOTE YOUR TOP 3 ARTISTE)
*YUNG L MR MARLEY
*CHARASS
*ENDIA
*BLACKAH
*RUBY GYANG
*ADDICTION DU0
______________________________________
•PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
*ELMORE
*DEEZED
*SAHARA
*GUSH ON D BITZZ
*BEAT BY BUTTA
*DUKTOR SETTH
*VICTORIOUS ICON (V.I)
______________________________________
•BEST RAP SONG
*ALCHADDAS – WARD 17
*YUNG – OFFICEZ (GSM)
*PEECEE – MARADONA
*GEEKBEATS FT FROWLIQ – MAIANGWA
*SECTOR – SAUTI
*BARRY MAYNE – FRESH AS F**K
*ILLYEST CHYKE – MONKEY BANANA
_____________________________________
•BEST FEMALE OAP ON THE PLATEAU
*ELIZABETH SATI (RHYTHM FM JOS)
*GENESIS THE GLAMOUR (RAYPOWER JOS)
*GABBY (RHYTHM FM JOS)
____________________________________
•BEST MALE OAP ON THE PLATEAU
*DAVID KING (RHYTHM FM)
*MR. MAY 11TH (RHYTHM FM)
*FRANKY (ICE FM UJ)
*DR. SMITH (UNITY FM)
*SNOW (ICE FM)
*D.N.A AND JOHNNY 227 (PEACE FM)
______________________________________
•BEST RADIO SHOW ON THE PLATEAU
*KNOW WETIN DEY-RHYTHM FM
*AREA!-HIGHLAND FM
*COMEDY KINGS-PEACE FM
*UNITY TRAIN-UNITY FM
*HIP POP MOVEMENT – (PEACE FM)
*RHYTHM OF BLUES (RHYTHM FM)
*THE VIBEZ (RHYTHM FM)
*DANCE PARTY (RHYTHM FM)
*MORNING DRIVE (RHYTHM FM)
_____________________________________
•BEST RNB SINGLE
*KRAZIE BLACK – MAKE LOVE TONITE
*JAYSAM – BADMAN
*STORY TELLAZ-FALL IN LOVE
*YOUNG FAZE – ADDICTED
____________________________________
•BEST MIXTAPE
*YUNG – YUNG MUSIC YUNG NATION
*GUSH – SEASONS OF LOVE
*ALCHADDAS – ALCYCLOPEDIA
*MAQUIZ – P.I.M.P.
*JOWHIZ- EXTREME MEASURES
_____________________________________
•BEST COLLABO
*KRAZIE BLACK ALCHADDAS X EFE – SWAGU
*LORD V FT YUNG – WAWANCHI
*ALCHADDAS FT SOLID STAR – DADADO
*YUNG FT TERRY THA RAPMAN – S.A.K REMIX
*RAP SUMARAI FT FLEMZY LAMAR – CONCENTRATE
*BILLY GREEN X BONUS – CAN’T BELIEVE
*SMOKEY FT TEMITY – MO FE BA LO
*VINNY ‘N’ FANGZ – KAROLINA
*ELSTORM X OLAMIDE – CARRY GO
___________________________________
•BEST ALTERNATIVE SOUND
*TEMITY – BURSTING SPEAKERS
*GENIUZ – ZILLION MAN
*PGREEN – MAMA’ PRAYS
*LOIS –MAMA’S PRAYER
*JAKIM-MAKOSA
*GEECEE-BADMAN
____________________________________
•BEST MALE RAP ARTISTE
*ALCHADDAS
*YUNG
*EFE
*FANGZ
*SECTOR
*VAYNE
*ISHIE
*VZAR
____________________________________
•BEST FEMALE RAP ARTISTE
*DAKEY
*BETTY
*CYRODRAGX
*BELLA (TIC)
_____________________________________
•NEXT RATED DJ ON THE PLATEAU
*DJ SMALLZ
*DJ SKINNY
*DJ BROWN
*DJ XTRIM
*DJ GALAXZY
______________________________________
TO VOTE SEND NAME+CATEGORY E.G GUDMAN -ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
TO JINAWARDS@GMAIL.COM
VOTING STARTS NOW……
FOR MORE INFO,SPONSORSHIP/PARTICIPATION CALL 08134073004 08022503006 BB PIN:2763CB83
JOS INDUSTRY NIGHT AWARDS+DINNER 2014
19TH DECEMBER 2014………………..

Reliable Web Hosting in Nigeria by DomainKing.NG